Programme


Sunday July 24


16:00 – 20:00

Registration

18:00 – 20:00

Welcome party

Monday July 25


8:50

Opening ceremony - lecture hall N1

9:00

Plenary talk - N1
Zdeněk Dvořák:
Flows and coloring of near-quadrangulations


Chair: Martin Loebl

10:00

Coffee Break

10:30

Plenary talk - N1

Sang-il Oum:
Building the hierarchy of graph classes


Chair: Jan Kratochvíl

12:00

Lunch

N2
Chair: Edita Máčajová

N3
Chair: Jiří Fink

N4
Chair: Petr Kovář

14:00

Zhouningxin Wang:
Circular Flows in Mono-directed Eulerian Signed Graphs

Mehmet Akif Yildiz:
Hamilton Cycles on Dense Regular Digraphs and Oriented Graphs

Franz J. Brandenburg:
Geometry meets Topology at Optimal RAC Graphs

14:30

Martin Škoviera:
Snarks with resistance $n$ and flow resistance $2n$

Torsten Mütze:
Efficient generation of elimination trees and Hamilton paths on graph associahedra

Antonio Mucherino:
Graphs and vertex orders in Discretizable Distance Geometry

15:00

Robert Lukoťka:
Circular flows and balanced valuations

Tomáš Kaiser:
Hamilton cycles in line graphs of hypergraphs

Ida Kantor:
Metric and non-metric hypergraphs

15:30

Coffee Break

N2
Chair: Edita Máčajová

N3
Chair: Jiří Fink

N4
Chair: Petr Kovář

16:00

Jozef Rajník:
On $d$-dimensional nowhere-zero $r$-flows on a graph

Petr Gregor:
The Hamilton compression of highly symmetric graphs

Anna Gujgiczer:
On multichromatic numbers of widely colorable graphs

16:30

Santiago Guzmán-Pro:
Oriented expressions of graph properties

Zdeněk Ryjáček:
Forbidden subgraphs implying Hamilton-connectedness

Roman Čada:
On necessary and sufficient condition for the existence of properly colored regular factors

17:00

Peter Czimmermann:
Some Applications of Voltage Graphs in Computer Science

Peter Horak:
On a Result of Robin Thomas

Gabriel Semanišin:
Geodesic transversal problem for join and lexicographic product of graphs

Tuesday July 26


9:00

Plenary talk - N1 (presented remotely)

Ken-ichi Kawarabayashi:
Recent progress on Directed Graph Minor


Chair: Roman Nedela

10:00

Coffee Break

10:30

Plenary talk - N1

Nicolas Trotignon:
From even-hole free graphs to treewidth


Chair: Dalibor Fronček

12:00

Lunch

N2
Chair: Gabriel Semanišin

N3
Chair: Jan Hubička

N4
Chair: Jiří Sgall

14:00

Petr Kovář:
Vertex in-out-antimagic total labeling of digraphs

Nikola Jedličková:
List homomorphism problems for signed graphs

Imane Talbaoui:
Measure of simplicity of a tournament

14:30

Dalibor Froncek:
Group supermagic labelings of Cartesian product of cycle

Michal Čertík:
Complexity of Ordered Homomorphisms

Jakub Závada:
Optimization of Scheduling of Incomplete Tournaments

15:00

Henning Fernau:
Sum Labelling Graphs of Maximum Degree two

Jan Kratochvíl:
Recent Progress in the Computational Complexity of Graph Covers

Vibha Sahlot:
Finding a Non-Shortest Path

15:30

Coffee Break

16:00

Plenary talk - N1 (presented remotely)

Maria Chudnovsky:
Induced subgraphs and small tree decompositions


Chair: Jaroslav Nešetřil

17:00

Remembering Robin - N1


Chair: Petr Hliněný

Wednesday July 27


N2
Chair: Irena Penev

N3
Chair: Jiří Fiala

N4
Chair: Misha Tyomkyn

9:00

Zishen Qu:
Minimal induced subgraphs of two classes of 2-connected non-Hamiltonian graphs

Samuel Braunfeld:
Generalizing nowhere dense graph classes

Peter Borg:
From domination to isolation of graphs

9:30

Tuukka Korhonen:
Grid Induced Minor Theorem for Graphs of Small Degree

Patrice Ossona de Mendez:
Transducing paths in graph classes with unbounded shrubdepth

Martin Knor:
Domination in regular graphs

10:00

Florian Hörsch:
Rainbow bases in matroids

Jan Jedelský:
Twin-width and Transductions of Proper $k$-Mixed-Thin Graphs

Pavol Jánoš:
A connection between $G$-graphs and lifting construction

10:30

Coffee Break

N2
Chair: Irena Penev

N3
Chair: Jiří Fiala

N4
Chair: Misha Tyomkyn

11:00

Dániel T. Nagy:
Short chains in poset-free families

Petr Hliněný:
Twin-width of Planar Graphs is at most 11 9

Soňa Pavlíková:
Invertible and pseudoinvertible simple connected graphs

11:30

Rutger Campbell:
Counting well-quasi-ordered down-sets

Filip Pokrývka:
Twin-width and Limits of Tractability of FO Model Checking on Geometric Graphs

Tomáš Hons:
Gadget construction for elementary convergence of relational structures

12:00

Linda Cook:
Graphs with every hole the same length

Jakub Gajarský:
Stable graphs of bounded twin-width

Jan Hubička:
Extension property for partial automorphisms: Combinatorial constructions and open problems

12:45

Lunch

Blue Lecture Hall in Carolinum instructions how to reach Carolinum

14:30

Jarník lecture given by Paul Wollan:
Explicit bounds for graph minors
Chair: Martin Loebl

15:30

Break

15:45

Borůvka lecture given by Jaroslav Nešetřil:
Tree models for graphs
Chair: Jan Kratochvíl

19:00

Conference dinner in Chateau Troja instructions how to reach Chateau Troja

Thursday July 28


9:00

Plenary talk - N1

Prasad Tetali:
Approximation of Submodular Minimum Linear Ordering Problems


Chair: Martin Škoviera

10:00

Coffee Break

10:30

Plenary talk - N1

László Végh:
Linear programming and the circuit imbalance measure


Chair: Jozef Širáň

12:00

Lunch

N2
Chair: Ida Kantor

N3
Chair: Zdeněk Dvořák

N4
Chair: Martin Pergel

14:00

Martin Loebl:
Aspects of Kasteleyn Orientations

Pascal Gollin:
Product structure of graph classes with bounded treewidth

Zuzana Šárošiová:
Structure of 3-stars in embedded graphs

14:30

Gábor Simonyi:
Structured codes of graphs

Jiří Sgall:
Graph burning and non-uniform $k$-centers for small treewidth

Daniela Matisová:
Cut-through-paths in simple 4-regular plane graphs

15:00

Eckhard Steffen:
Perfect matchings in regular graphs

Irena Penev:
Bisimplicial separators

Katarína Čekanová:
Light graphs in essentially-highly-connected polyhedral graphs

15:30

Coffee Break

N2
Chair: Ida Kantor

N3
Chair: Zdeněk Dvořák

N4
Chair: Martin Pergel

16:00

Robert Šámal:
Random embedding of complete graph

Humara Khan:
Minimally tough chordal graph with small toughness

Nika Salia:
The maximum number of copies of an even cycle in a planar graph

16:30

Radek Hušek:
Counting Circuit Double Covers

Gyula Y. Katona:
Minimally $t$-tough graphs in special graph classes

Tomáš Masařík:
Robust Connectivity of Graphs on Surfaces

17:00

Vedrana Mikulić Crnković:
1-designs and related combinatorial structures and linear codes

Jiaxi Nie:
Maximal Independent Sets in Clique-free Graphs

Alfréd Onderko:
Edge-colored graphs without color-rich cycles

Friday July 29


9:00

Plenary talk - N1

Edita Máčajová:
Perfect matchings in cubic graphs


Chair: Zdeněk Ryjáček

10:00

Coffee Break

10:30

Plenary talk - N1

Daniel Král':
Common structures in combinatorics


Chair: Tomáš Kaiser

12:00

Lunch

N2
Chair: Henning Fernau

N3
Chair: Patrice Ossona de Mendez

14:00

Nacim Oijid:
Incidence, a scoring positional game on graphs

Štefan Gyurki:
Extremal bipartite biregular bi-coset graphs

14:30

Nancy E. Clarke:
On the Hyperopic Version of the Cops and Robber Game

Roman Nedela:
Decycling 3-connected cubic graphs

15:00

Pavel Valtr:
Erdős–Szekeres-type problems in the real projective plane

16:00 – 18:00

Farewell and survivors' party


News and contact


🕫 21.6.2022: Abstract subimission deadline is extened to June 30.
🕫 30.5.2022: Abstracts can be submitted via this this form
🕫 25.5.2022: Abstract template and abstract submission form will be available before the end of May.
🕫 11.5.2022: Visa information can be found in Location section.
🕫 21.4.2022: Registration is open!
🕫 15.3.2022: Accomodation with pre-negotiated special prices near the conference venue was arranged. Deadline for reservations is on 1st July.
🕫 10.2.2022: Deadline for requests for economy accomodation in dormitory is on February 25.
🕫 1.2.2022: The web page was launched.


Contact: csgt2022@kam.mff.cuni.cz

Organized by:
MFF UK
KAM
IUUK
DIMATIA

Main partner:
RSJ
Partner:
RSJ
Sponsor:
RSJ

Local arrangements are provided by:
CONFORG

In cooperation with:
FEI VŠB Ostrava
Prírodovedecká fakulta UPJS v Košiciach
Slovenská technická univerzita v Bratislave
Faculty of Informatics of Masaryk's University
FAV ZČU University
FMFI Comenius University Bratislava

Poster:
CSGT Poster